Monday

Class

Studio

Time

Acro Level 1
Studio 1
3:45 - 4:30
Acro Level 2
Studio 1
4:30 - 5:15
Pre-Primary Modern/Tap Exam Class
Studio 3
5:15 - 6:00
Teen Jazz
Studio 2
5:45 - 6:30
Grade 6 Ballet
Studio 1
5:45 - 6:30
Pre-Primary Ballet Exam Class
Studio 3
6:00 - 6:30
Pointe
Studio 2
6:30 - 7:00
Teen Hip Hop
Studio 1
6:30 - 7:15
Adult Beginners Tap
Studio 3
6:30 - 7:15
Grade 6 Modern
Studio 1
7:15 - 8:00
Inter Foundation Modern
Studio 2
7:15 - 8:00
Adult Tap
Studio 3
7:15 - 8:00
Private Lesson
Studio 1
8:00 - 8:45
Grade 5 Tap
Studio 2
8:00 - 8:45
Adult Hip Hop
Studio 3
8:00 - 8:45

Tuesday

Class

Studio

Time

Grade 2 Modern/Grade 1Tap
Studio 2
3:45 - 4:30
Primary Ballet
Studio 3
3:45 - 4:30
Grade 1 Ballet
Studio 2
4:30 - 5:15
Grade 1 Modern/Primary Tap
Studio 3
4:30 - 5:15
Grade 2-4 Ballet (Open class)
Studio 1
5:15 - 6:00
Private Lesson
Studio 2
5:30 - 6:00
Stretch, Limbering & Conditioning
Studio 1
6:00 - 6:45
Private Lesson
Studio 2
6:00 - 6:45
Adult Danceacise
Studio 2
6:45 - 7:30
Intermediate Jazz/Hip Hop
Studio 1
6:45 - 8:15

Wednesday

Class

Studio

Time

Pre-School Ballet/Tap
Studio 2
1:45 - 2:30
Private Lesson
Studio 1
2:45 - 3:30
Private Lesson
Studio 1
4:00 - 4:45
Primary Modern/Pre-Primary Tap (Stage 2)
Studio 2
4:00 - 4:30
Primary Modern/Pre-Primary Tap (Stage 1)
Studio 3
4:00 - 4:30
Pre-Primary Ballet (Stage 2)
Studio 2
4:30 - 5:00
Pre-Primary Ballet (Stage 1)
Studio 3
4:30 - 5:00
Stardance Jazz
Studio 2
5:00 - 5:30
Grade 2 Ballet
Studio 1
5:15 - 6:00
Grade 4 Modern
Studio 3
5:15 - 6:00
Stardance Hip Hop
Studio 2
5:30 - 6:00
Grade 3 Modern/Grade 2 Tap
Studio 1
6:00 - 6:45
Grade 3 Tap
Studio 2
6:00 - 6:45
Grade 5/6 Ballet (Open class)
Studio 1
6:45 - 7:30
Grade 3 Modern
Studio 2
6:45 - 7:30
Private Lesson
Studio 2
7:30 - 9:00
Advanced Jazz/Hip Hop
Studio 1
7:30 - 9:00

Thursday

Class

Studio

Time

Level 1 Jazz
Studio 2
3:45 - 4:30
Level 1 Contemporary
Studio 1
4:30 - 5:15
Level 1 Hip Hop
Studio 2
4:30 - 5:15
Musical Theatre
Studio 2
5:15 - 6:00
Level 2 Jazz
Studio 1
6:00 - 6:45
Grade 4 Ballet
Studio 2
6:00 - 6:45
Level 2 Hip Hop
Studio 1
6:45 - 7:30
Adult Ballet
Studio 2
6:45 - 7:30

Friday

Class

Studio

Time

Contemporary Level 2 Group A
Studio 1
5:00 - 5:45
Contemporary Level 2 Group B
Studio 1
5:45 - 6:30
Adult Ballet Core
Studio 1
6:30 - 7:15
Adult Danceacise
Studio 1
7:15 - 8:00

Saturday

Class

Studio

Time

Pre-School Tap/ Ballet
Studio 2
8:45 - 9:30
Pre-Primary Tap/Primary Modern (Stage 1)
Studio 2
9:30 - 10:00
Pre-Primary Ballet (Stage 1)
Studio 2
10:00 - 10:30
Pre-Primary Tap/Primary Modern (Stage 2)
Studio 2
10:30 -11:00
Pre-Primary Ballet (Stage 2)
Studio 2
11:00 -11:30
Pre-School Tap/ Ballet
Studio 2
11:30 - 12:15
Stretching, Limbering & conditioning
Studio 1
12:15 - 1:00

All Prices are based on a 6 week course

Term 1 2019 Dates

Monday 9th Septmber- Saturday 19th October 2019